December 2018   
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031   
Bible Search
2019 ACC Officers, Coordinators, and Committees

2019 ACC OFFICERS, COORDINATORS, AND COMMITTEES

 

1.          Director                                                   Preston Collins

2.          Assistant Dir./Office Manager                 Tim Green

3.          Business Manager                                  Gary Dempsey

4.          Assistant Business Manager                  Tony Folger

5.          General Secretary                                  Lisa Tolbert

6.          Director’s Secretary                                Donann Alexander

7.          Business Manager Secretary                 Deborah Ann Arterberry

8.          Registration Manager                             Russell Cook

9.          Registration Secretary                            Laurie Hagar

10.        Registration Secretary                            Greta Colvin

11.        Registration Secretary                            Marsha Cook

12.        Registration Secretary                            Terri Wilson

13.        Registration Secretary                            Sheila Dempsey

14.        Decision Service Coordinator                 Tim Russell

15.        Assistant Decision Service Coordinator  Troy Taylor

16.        Decision Service Secretary                    Jan Collins

17.        Prayer Ministry Coordinator                   Matt Spann

18.        Recreation /Activities Coordinator         Terry Tolbert

19.        Transp. Coordinator/Cart 1                    DuWayne Colvin

20.        Courtesy Cart 2                                     Charles McConnell/Phillip Ford

21.        Courtesy Cart 3                                     Beckie Bowen/Robin Bowen

22.        Usher/Booth Coordinator                      Tim Bowen

23.        Program/Promotion Coordinator           Chris Hagar

24.        Website Coordinator                             Terry Mott

25.        Communications/Logistics Coord.         Robert Wilson

26.        Business Office Adm. Assistants           Cherie Russell/Jamie Russell

 

Budget Committee                                                            Nominating Committee

Gary Dempsey  (1)                                                              Tim Bowen  (1)

Matt Spann  (2)                                                                    Charles McConnell  (2)

Troy Taylor (3)                                                                      Robert Wilson  (3)

(Business Manager, ex-officio)

 

 

Missions Committee                                                         Program/Worship Committee

DuWayne Colvin (1)                                                            Chris Hagar (1)

Harry Black  (2)                                                                   Tim Russell (2)

Matt Spann (3)                                                                     Preston Collin (3)

 

* (The Director and Assistant Director are ex-officio members of all standing committees)